chatham and riley taylor eastenders
[…] Even the authorities cited by plaintiff, in opposition to defendants' motion for relief, did not affirmatively establish that propounded parties are the only persons who can verify responses to request for admissions. An electronic signature is an electronic sound, symbol, or process attached to or logically associated with an electronic record and executed or adopted by a person with the intent to sign a document or record created, generated, sent, communicated, received, or stored by electronic means. 3d 590, 597 [153 Cal. Find helpful legal articles & summaries on key areas of the law! Unless otherwise indicated, all statutory references are to the Code of Civil Procedure. CGC-16-555742_ 0 ee Under CCP section 2030.250, "[t]he attorney for the responding party shall sign any responses that contain an objection." 2d 149, 154 [345 P.2d 548]. Discovery (3d ed.