list of savage fenty ambassadors
[…] Sess. (Ky. 2018). View the most recent update here (March 2021), https://www.cga.ct.gov/2018/FC/pdf/2018HB-05490-R000303-FC.pdf, https://www.coindesk.com/bitcoin-has-a-florida-problem, https://coincenter.org/link/hawaii-s-issue-with-bitcoin-businesses-has-an-obvious-and-easy-solution, http://www.ilga.gov/legislation/BillStatus.asp? H.F. 2208, 91st Leg. 284, 106th Leg., 1st Reg. 464, 154th Gen. Ass. 101, 64th Leg., Budget Sess. Another introduced bill allows a person to pay taxes using an approved virtual currency. Section 224 of the Delaware Corporate Code states, "Any records administered by or on behalf of the corporation in the regular course of its business, including its stock ledger, books of account, and minute books, may be kept on, or by means of, or be in the form of, any information storage device, method, or 1 or more electronic networks or databases (including 1 or more distributed electronic networks or databases) " (emphasis added). Assemb., 1st Reg. (N.Y. 2019). Another bill introduced in June, 2019 would recognize electronic contact by an owner as written contact and include unclaimed virtual currency within the definition of abandoned property. Sess. H. Res.