PDF Notice: This Document Contains Sensitive Data No. 43,647 in The Matter 564, 564 (Tex. /Filter /FlateDecode 0000002222 00000 n >> 167 0 obj <>stream /Type /XObject >> /Ff 4096 /Ff 4096 0 -kFJf7F/,&VQw3pROKcTC=6?#LF8'(2"/j/3[O21#lfJV4?v| `. /V () Request for Comments: They had two children, both with the initials J.A.H. Section 10.004(d) provides, "The court may not award monetary sanctions against a represented party for a violation of Section 10.001(2)." 44 0 obj /F1 27 0 R /Subtype /Widget /Font << /P 2 << /Resources << PRAC. P. 44.1 (reversible error in civil cases). /Rect [ 288.95 97.17 493.02 113.32 ] Two, nothing in Rule 162 supports Aimee's premise that a defendant's counterclaim for affirmative relief is somehow "frozen" if the plaintiff